Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Crooked Oak Public Schools

  • Monica Adair

    Teacher
  • Reyna Ahmed

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Caitlyn Anderson

    Teacher
  • Gabriel Anderson-Ysassi

    English
  • Mayra Armendariz

    Assistant
  • Will Bateman

    English
  • Robin Berry

    MS Secretary
  • Kristen Boeckman

    High School Counselor
  • Emery Brown

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Jordan Browne

    Science 7th & 8th
  • Brooke Burnett

    Science 6th & 7th
  • Carol Bush

    Teacher
  • Richard Carcuffe

    Math 8
  • Yamika Carrasco

    Assistant
  • Marcela Ceballos

    Secretary
  • Brett Cuningham

  • Juanita Cunningham

    Teacher
  • Thad Cunningham

    Athletic Director
  • Melva Curley

    Central Registrar
  • Jamie Dalrymple

    Teacher
  • Lisa Danley

    Teacher
  • Amy Darnell

    MS English
  • Tom Davis

    Assistant
  • Kassi Dean

    MS English
  • Kristen Dean

    Teacher
  • April Dwyer

    Encumbrance Clerk
  • Jesse Edwards

    MS Social Studies
  • Elizabeth Elliott

    Counselor
  • Haven Ellis

    Secondary Art Teacher
  • Tammy Ellis

    Teacher
  • Mindy Fish

    Assistant
  • Karen Fitzgerald

    Reading ACE
  • Mary Fitzgerald

    Assistant/Secretary
  • Jennifer Fixico

    MS Teacher
  • Laura Flores

    MS Assistant
  • Jenny Fudickar

    Librarian
  • Nadine Gallagher

    English 8
  • Tori Garnand

    Assistant
  • Vickie Garrett

  • Judy Godwin

    Teacher
  • Elizabeth Gordon

    MS English
  • Kiley Grantham

    Teacher
  • Carol Gray

    Teacher
  • Ty Harrison

    Teacher
  • Samantha Hayt

    Teacher
  • Tabitha Heaton

    Geometry/Int. Alg.
  • Brenda Hernandez

    Assistant
  • Daniela Hernandez

    Assistant
  • Lorie Hester

    Teacher
  • Jennifer Holliday

    Teacher
  • Da'Sor Horton

    MS Counselor/Dean of Students
  • Alicia Hughes

    Teacher
  • Angie Hunter

    Computers
  • David Hurst

    Geo/OK/Govt./World
  • Amanda Jeffers

    Eng. III & IV
  • Zachary Johns

    Band
  • Alyssa Johnston

    MS Assistant
  • Angela Keefe

    Kalidescope
  • Tomi Keeton

    Algebra II/Calc.
  • Zakee King

  • Krista Klempan

    Teacher
  • Laura Knight

    Principal
  • Tammy Lamb

    Teacher
  • Sarah Lesniewski

    Teacher
  • Mat Levenson

    Teacher
  • Armida Longoria

    HS Assistant
  • Dorraine Matheson

    Teacher
  • Chace McCaskill

    MS Principal
  • Cristy McClary

    Teacher
  • Gene McDonald

    World Studies 6, Geography 7
  • Darlene McGill

    Teacher
  • Aaron McVay

    HS Girls Basketball Coach/MS Physical Education
  • Abby Messick

    Teacher- ELL
  • Lesliee Michaus

    Assistant
  • Cyndy Milam

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Denton Miller

    MS Computers
  • Holly Miller

    Principal
  • Kendra Miller

    Teacher
  • Iris Molina

    Assistant
  • Tami Moore

    Library Assistant
  • Ruby Murphy

    Teacher-PE
  • Lance Palesano

    Assistant Principal
  • Marietta Palesano

    MS Reading
  • Jennifer Parker

    Teacher
  • Wesley Parsons

    Teacher
  • Rodney Patterson

    Assistant
  • Rhonda Peterson

    Teacher-MUSIC
  • Heather Pierce

    Teacher
  • Kyle Pierce

    Director of Technology
  • Greg Powers

    Bio. & Zoo
  • Melina Reyes

    Teacher
  • Theresa Rice

    Secretary
  • Brad Richards

    Superintendent
  • Mario Roldan

    Spanish
  • Raquel Rosa

    Speech
  • Bianca Rose

    ELL of Director
  • Tanya Sandburg

    Teacher
  • Robert Smart

    Security Resource Office
  • Farold Smith

    HS Football Coach
  • Jason Smith

    US & World His.
  • Julissa Soto

    Teacher
  • Couie Sparks

    Phys. & Forensic
  • Kalli Strong

    Teacher
  • Greg Stroud

    Director of Maintenance
  • Stefanie Stroud

    Director of Special Services
  • Kari Swan

    MS Social Studies/Science
  • Kim Templeman

    Principal
  • David Thompson

    Assistant
  • Ken Tiemann

    Math 7
  • Jodi Travis

    Teacher
  • John Tulak

    Director of Finance
  • William Tully

    ROTC
  • Connie Turner

    HS CareerTech Teacher
  • Micah Underwood

    Assistant/Secretary
  • Eric Walker

    Alg. I, ACE
  • Susie Walters

    Library
  • Kylee Weaver

    Teacher
  • Robin Weiss

    Secretary
  • Wes Wheeland

    ROTC
  • Theresa Wilde

    HS Secretary
  • Tracy Zimmer

  • Jaime Zuluaga

    Spanish, ELL